Tender for Procurement and Installation of 8 (Eight) Nos. 1.5 Tr Cap...

The TRIPURA POWER GENERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement and Installation of 8 (Eight) Nos. 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air Conditioning Machine in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GTEDR_57648_1 | Ref ID: 113971616). The estimated tender value is ₹ 432263, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10807.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Procurement and Installation of 8 (Eight) Nos. 1.5 Tr Capacity Split Type Air Conditioning Machine

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113971616

Notice Ref. No.: DGM/GTED(R)/2024- 25/06 Dt 27/01/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 432263

Tender EMD: ₹ 10807

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 236

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement and Installation of 8 (eight) nos. 1.5 TR Capacity split type air conditioning machine at Gas Thermal Power Station, Rokhia.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Tripura Power Generation Limited||Generation Circle- Agartala||GTED - Rokhia
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Procurement and Installation of Air Condition
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 807
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 32, 263
Tender Fee in ₹: 236

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections