Tender for Printing & Supply of OMR Answer Sheets with Barcodes micr...

The Assam Public Service Commission, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing & Supply of OMR Answer Sheets with Barcodes microline and water mark, (Single Layer), readable on OMR System, in the format (Specifications & Design) to be decided by the Commission. in Kamrup Metro, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No.294PSC/Sty-2/2021-2022 | Ref ID: 140760888).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printing & Supply of OMR Answer Sheets with Barcodes microline and water mark, (Single Layer), readable on OMR System, in the format (Specifications & Design) to be decided by the Commission. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printing & Supply of OMR Answer Sheets with Barcodes microline and water mark, (Single Layer), readable on OMR System, in the format (Specifications & Design) to be decided by the Commission. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Printing & Supply of OMR Answer Sheets with Barcodes microline and water mark, (Single Layer), readable on OMR System, in the format (Specifications & Design) to be decided by the Commission.

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140760888

Notice Ref. No.: No.294PSC/Sty-2/2021-2022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Printing & Supply of OMR Answer Sheets with Barcodes microline and water mark, (Single Layer), readable on OMR System, in the format (Specifications & Design) to be decided by the Commission.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections