Tender for Printing and Supply of Kepco Hand Book 2026

The KERALA STATE POULTRY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Printing and Supply of Kepco Hand Book 2026 in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KEPCO_821046_1 | Ref ID: 130606202). The estimated tender value is ₹ 141000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3525.

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Printing and Supply of Kepco Hand Book 2026

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130606202

Notice Ref. No.: 080/2025-26/KSPDC/KHB2026

Tender Value: ₹ 141000

Tender EMD: ₹ 3525

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 282

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

eTenders are invited from reputed Multi-Colour Off-Set Printers / Press / Dealers /Manufactures / Suppliers /Agencies / Institutions for Printing and Supply of KEPCO Hand Book 2026 for the use of the Corporation.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Poultry Development Corporation Ltd
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: Printing and Supply of KEPCO Hand Book 2026
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 525
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 41, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 282

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections