Tender for Preparation of a Comprehensive Proposal Plan Forturn-key ...

The HEMCHAND YADAV UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Preparation of a Comprehensive Proposal Plan Forturn-key Development of Soft Area Biophilic Ecological Upliftment & Thematic Hardscape Beautification in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HYU/REOI/2025-26 | Ref ID: 142875577).

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Preparation of a Comprehensive Proposal Plan Forturn-key Development of Soft Area Biophilic Ecological Upliftment & Thematic Hardscape Beautification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Preparation of a Comprehensive Proposal Plan Forturn-key Development of Soft Area Biophilic Ecological Upliftment & Thematic Hardscape Beautification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Preparation of a Comprehensive Proposal Plan Forturn-key Development of Soft Area Biophilic Ecological Upliftment & Thematic Hardscape Beautification

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142875577

Notice Ref. No.: HYU/REOI/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expressions of interest for Preparation of a Comprehensive Proposal Plan Forturn-key Development of Soft Area Biophilic Ecological Upliftment & Thematic Hardscape Beautification

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections