Tender for Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'Rbd' Ser...

The TAMILNADU POSTAL CIRCLE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'Rbd' Series, Qty: 1800000 in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6042612 | Ref ID: 117522173). The estimated tender value is ₹ 630000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6300.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'Rbd' Series, Qty: 1800000 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'Rbd' Series, Qty: 1800000 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'Rbd' Series, Qty: 1800000

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117522173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6042612

Tender Value: ₹ 630000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series (Q4)
Quantity Required: 1800000
Start Date: 21-03-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 15-04-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 6300

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections