Tender for Pre-preparation jobs of 32 pages scripts with OMR title p...

The Himachal Pradesh Takniki Shiksha Board, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pre-preparation jobs of 32 pages scripts with OMR title pages in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 133246595).

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pre-preparation jobs of 32 pages scripts with OMR title pages category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pre-preparation jobs of 32 pages scripts with OMR title pages Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Pre-preparation jobs of 32 pages scripts with OMR title pages

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133246595

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Pre-preparation jobs of 32 pages scripts with OMR title pages for evaluation viz to open sealed packets of answer-books, drawing sheets, making, tallying with challans, tearing of slips (Part-III), preparation of lots, sealing/pasting of flaps, processing, scanning through bar code reader, Processing scanning of OMR Answer Scripts through OMR Scanner etc. related the answer-books of the State Polytechnics and drawing sheets (manually)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections