Tender for Planning, development, installation, operation, maintenan...

The Bihar Eco Tourism Development Society, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Planning, development, installation, operation, maintenance, and management of adventure tourism activities and water sports in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BETDS/ECO-TOURISM/EOI/2026-27/Adventure | Ref ID: 145033294).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Planning, development, installation, operation, maintenance, and management of adventure tourism activities and water sports category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Planning, development, installation, operation, maintenance, and management of adventure tourism activities and water sports Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Planning, development, installation, operation, maintenance, and management of adventure tourism activities and water sports

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145033294

Notice Ref. No.: BETDS/ECO-TOURISM/EOI/2026-27/Adventure

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Bihar Ecotourism Development Society (BETDS) invites Expressions of Interest (EOI) from experienced organizations for the planning, development, installation, operation, maintenance, and management of adventure tourism activities and water sports facilities at identified eco-tourism destinations across Bihar. The aim is to engage technically competent and financially sound agencies capable of developing environmentally sustainable adventure tourism infrastructure under various implementation models.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections