Tender for Placing of Cib at Work Sites, Cib of Size 0.9X1.2X0.05 M

The NILAMEL GRAMA PANCHAYATH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Placing of Cib at Work Sites, Cib of Size 0.9X1.2X0.05 M in Kollam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DP_859665_1 | Ref ID: 144742086). The estimated tender value is ₹ 450000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11250.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Placing of Cib at Work Sites, Cib of Size 0.9X1.2X0.05 M

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144742086

Notice Ref. No.: 1/2026/AE/MGNREGS/NML

Tender Value: ₹ 450000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11250

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 995

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CIB of size 0.9x1.2x0.05 m
Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Kollam||Nilamel Grama Panchayath
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Jul-2026 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 250
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 995

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections