Tender for Pillows, As per specification, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item ...

The NORTH EASTERN REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF WATER AND LAND MANAGEMENT (NERIWALM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pillows, As per specification, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6029756 | Ref ID: 115847966).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Material for Trainees Hostel and Guest house, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Material for Trainees Hostel and Guest house, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Pillows, As per specification, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 27 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115847966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6029756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Material for Trainees Hostel and Guest house, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8...
BOQ Title: Material for Trainees Hostel and Guest house, Bedclothes Rubberised Coir Mattress Cushions and Pillows Hospital Mattresses and Pillows as per IS 8...
Item Title: Pillows
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-03-2025 3:01 PM
End Date: 27-03-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Material for Trainees Hostel and Guest house

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections