Tender for P/F of Rcc Benches at Various Locations in M.C. Jind (Rec...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION JIND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for P/F of Rcc Benches at Various Locations in M.C. Jind (Recall) in Jind, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_543924_1 | Ref ID: 148039998). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2118160, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42360.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: P/F of Rcc Benches at Various Locations in M.C. Jind (Recall)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148039998

Notice Ref. No.: 20264D0738BA CD1C 4D23 B26B B084356CC320300ULB

Tender Value: ₹ 2118160

Tender EMD: ₹ 42360

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

P/F of RCC Benches at various locations in M.C. Jind (recall)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Jind
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: RCC Benches
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 42, 360
Tender Value in ₹: 21, 18, 160
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections