Tender for Overhauling of HP and LP Compressor installed at Panshet ...

The Renewable Energy Board, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Overhauling of HP and LP Compressor installed at Panshet and Varasgaon Hydropower Stations, Upgrading, modification, repair, improvement, and wiring test work of 220V float cum boost charger, etc in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-Tender No. No. 1 2 4 6 | Ref ID: 114753866).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Overhauling of HP and LP Compressor installed at Panshet and Varasgaon Hydropower Stations, Upgrading, modification, repair, improvement, and wiring test work of 220V float cum boost charger, etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Overhauling of HP and LP Compressor installed at Panshet and Varasgaon Hydropower Stations, Upgrading, modification, repair, improvement, and wiring test work of 220V float cum boost charger, etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Overhauling of HP and LP Compressor installed at Panshet and Varasgaon Hydropower Stations, Upgrading, modification, repair, improvement, and wiring test work of 220V float cum boost charger, etc

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 04 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114753866

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender No. No. 1 2 4 6

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender includes multiple projects: 1) Overhauling of HP and LP Compressor installed at Panshet and Varasgaon Hydropower Stations. 2) Upgrading, modification, repair, improvement, and wiring test work of 220V float cum boost charger at Panshet, Varasgaon, and Pawana Hydropower Stations. 3) Upgrading, modification, repair, improvement, and wiring test work at Panshet, Varasgaon, Manikdoh, and Dimbhe Hydropower Stations. 4) Supply, erection, testing, and commissioning of Compatible Air Circuit Breakers. 5) Supply of spares and repairing servicing overhauling of 40hp Dewatering Pump. 6) Daily cleaning work at Renewable Energy Board Office for 624 days. 7) Providing skilled and unskilled work services through outsourcing at Renewable Energy Board Office Pune for a period of 2 years.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections