Tender for Organizing various types of publicity works through perma...

The Department Of Information And Cultural Affairs, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Organizing various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for O/o the District Information & Cultural Officer, Paschim Bardhaman District for 1(one) year from the date of award of contrac... in Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146320286).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Organizing various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for O/o the District Information & Cultural Officer, Paschim Bardhaman District for 1(one) year from the date of award of contrac... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Organizing various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for O/o the District Information & Cultural Officer, Paschim Bardhaman District for 1(one) year from the date of award of contrac... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Organizing various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for O/o the District Information & Cultural Officer, Paschim Bardhaman District for 1(one) year from the date of award of contrac...

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146320286

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Organizing various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for O/o the District Information & Cultural Officer, Paschim Bardhaman District for 1(one) year from the date of award of contract. Organizing various types of publicity works through permanent hoarding for O/o the District Information & Cultural Officer, Paschim Bardhaman District for 1(one) year from the date of award of contract.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections