Tender for Operationalizing Quality Urban WSS and Reuse Services in ...

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operationalizing Quality Urban WSS and Reuse Services in Maharashtra in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002022651 | Ref ID: 143526569).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operationalizing Quality Urban WSS and Reuse Services in Maharashtra category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operationalizing Quality Urban WSS and Reuse Services in Maharashtra Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Operationalizing Quality Urban WSS and Reuse Services in Maharashtra

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143526569

Notice Ref. No.: 0002022651

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The overall objective of this assignment is to carry out technical assessments and prepare focused analytical outputs and reusable instruments across the four work streams for MUWREP program design and implementation. Unless specified, participating ULBs refer to the 19 Tier 1 and 2 cities. The assignment is structured around an inception task and the four work streams. The Consultant will work in close coordination with the Bank task team and key implementing agencies (MITRA, DMA and ULBs) throughout the contract period.On completion of Tasks 2-5, the Consultant will produce separate reports for each task and a concise knowledge products package (LCC tool user manual, model procurement instruments, KPI/dashboard framework, tariff reform options summary). The Consultant will co-facilitate one closing workshop with the Bank task team and DMA to disseminate consolidated outputs to GoM stakeholders and the participating ULBs. The assignment will be carried out over approximately 10 months, with all deliverables completed by end-May 2027 (tentative, subject to contract signing date). To ensure efficiency, all tasks should be undertaken concurrently, not sequentially
90 - CONTRACT CONSULTANTS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections