Tender for Operation of the crushing session 2025-26 by the mill com...

The THE KISAN COOPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Operation of the crushing session 2025-26 by the mill committee. The scope includes fabrication and erection work, sugarcane transport work from purchasing centers, industrial gas supply, gun metal casting, iron etc in Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 118872575).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Operation of the crushing session 2025-26 by the mill committee. The scope includes fabrication and erection work, sugarcane transport work from purchasing centers, industrial gas supply, gun metal casting, iron etc category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Operation of the crushing session 2025-26 by the mill committee. The scope includes fabrication and erection work, sugarcane transport work from purchasing centers, industrial gas supply, gun metal casting, iron etc Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Operation of the crushing session 2025-26 by the mill committee. The scope includes fabrication and erection work, sugarcane transport work from purchasing centers, industrial gas supply, gun metal casting, iron etc

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118872575

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-tenders are invited for the operation of the crushing session 2025-26 by the mill committee. The scope includes fabrication and erection work, sugarcane transport work from purchasing centers, industrial gas supply, gun metal casting, iron and steel supply, packing and jointing, building assesses, pipe and pipe fitting, supply of cutting knives, fiberizer hammers, high flow pump spares, rubber b balts, and camera spares.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections