Tender for Open tender for supply of first class brick, brick pieces...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SOHANAG, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open tender for supply of first class brick, brick pieces, interlocking brick, Morang sand, cement, streetlight, solar light, highmass light, cleaning kit, toilet set, RO plant, dustbin, garbage cart camera, vermicompost, hume pipe, rebar, paint, ele in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140184070).

The tender is published on 26 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Open tender for supply of first class brick, brick pieces, interlocking brick, Morang sand, cement, streetlight, solar light, highmass light, cleaning kit, toilet set, RO plant, dustbin, garbage cart camera, vermicompost, hume pipe, rebar, paint, ele category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Open tender for supply of first class brick, brick pieces, interlocking brick, Morang sand, cement, streetlight, solar light, highmass light, cleaning kit, toilet set, RO plant, dustbin, garbage cart camera, vermicompost, hume pipe, rebar, paint, ele Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Open tender for supply of first class brick, brick pieces, interlocking brick, Morang sand, cement, streetlight, solar light, highmass light, cleaning kit, toilet set, RO plant, dustbin, garbage cart camera, vermicompost, hume pipe, rebar, paint, ele

Posting Date: 26 Apr 2026

Deadline: 02 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140184070

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Open tender for supply of first class brick, brick pieces, interlocking brick, Morang sand, cement, streetlight, solar light, highmass light, cleaning kit, toilet set, RO plant, dustbin, garbage cart camera, vermicompost, hume pipe, rebar, paint, electronic waring, stone board, sign board, PVC pipe, India Mark hand pump, stone gravel for the works to be approved in the year 2026-27 under Bharat Guarantee for Employment and Livelihood Mission Rural / Sixth Finance Commission / Sixteenth Finance / Swachh Bharat Mission and other schemes in Gram Panchayat developed by Development Block Belghat, Gorakhpur in the financial year 2026-27.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections