Tender for Open Tender Notice - Publishing of Book in a Searchable Pdf

The DIRECTORATE OF INCOME TAX, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Open Tender Notice - Publishing of Book in a Searchable Pdf in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MoF_845040_1 | Ref ID: 145294559). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Open Tender Notice - Publishing of Book in a Searchable Pdf

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145294559

Notice Ref. No.: P-II-5(1)/PR P and P/QTB/2026-27/234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Publishing of book Quarterly Tax Bulletin Vol. 152 to 155 (combined) in Hindi and English language in a searchable PDF
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Department of Revenue||Directorate of Income Tax
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: Publishing / Printing
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 22
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections