Tender for Online Tender for Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine

The TAMIL NADU LIVESTOCK DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (TNLDA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online Tender for Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNLDA_693384_1 | Ref ID: 147044877). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 315000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Online Tender for Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147044877

Notice Ref. No.: 2026/79

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 315000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online tender for Procurement of Goat Pox Vaccine
Category: Medicines
Organisation Chain: Tamil Nadu Livestock Development Agency (TNLDA)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medicines
Sub Category: Goat Pox Vaccine
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 15, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections