Tender for Online Item rate bids are invited for the procurement, su...

The M.P. INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Online Item rate bids are invited for the procurement, supply, installation, commissioning, validation, documentation, and qualification of equipment and instruments for the Common Infrastructure Facility and Testing Facility in the Medical Devices P in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MPIDC/RFP/CE/NIT-254 | Ref ID: 137478784).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Online Item rate bids are invited for the procurement, supply, installation, commissioning, validation, documentation, and qualification of equipment and instruments for the Common Infrastructure Facility and Testing Facility in the Medical Devices P category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Online Item rate bids are invited for the procurement, supply, installation, commissioning, validation, documentation, and qualification of equipment and instruments for the Common Infrastructure Facility and Testing Facility in the Medical Devices P Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Online Item rate bids are invited for the procurement, supply, installation, commissioning, validation, documentation, and qualification of equipment and instruments for the Common Infrastructure Facility and Testing Facility in the Medical Devices P

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137478784

Notice Ref. No.: MPIDC/RFP/CE/NIT-254

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Online Item rate bids are invited for the procurement, supply, installation, commissioning, validation, documentation, and qualification of equipment and instruments for the Common Infrastructure Facility and Testing Facility in the Medical Devices Park at Vikram Udyogpuri, Ujjain. The facilities include Biocompatibility Testing Facility, R&D Centre (Incubation Hub), Plastics Processing Assembly and Packaging, PC Board Manufacturing, and Ethylene Oxide Sterilization.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections