Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Online e-tenders for request for selection (RFS) from technically capable and financially sound positioned bidders for setting up of a total 125 MW/500 MWh standalone Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB)
Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025
Deadline: 06 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118399421
Notice Ref. No.: NIT No.02/PR/BSPGCL/2025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Online e-tenders for request for selection (RFS) from technically capable and financially sound positioned bidders for setting up of a total 125 MW/500 MWh standalone Battery Energy Storage System (BESS) under Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (TBCB) with support of Viability Gap Funding (VGF) under Build-Own-Operate-Transfer (BOOT) model in the state of Bihar at different Grid Sub-stations of Bihar State Power Transmission Company Limited (BSPTCL) for a period of 12 years.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections