Tender for Ohs Platform - Safety Manual/S on Construction Safety

The WORLD BANK (WB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ohs Platform - Safety Manual/S on Construction Safety in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 0002014819 | Ref ID: 116382285).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ohs Platform - Safety Manual/S on Construction Safety category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ohs Platform - Safety Manual/S on Construction Safety Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ohs Platform - Safety Manual/S on Construction Safety

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116382285

Notice Ref. No.: 0002014819

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IntroductionSafety and health at work arefundamental human rights essential for inclusive economic development. TheSouth Asian Region (SAR) Portfolio review of incidents and fatalitiesregistered between the period 2010 to 2021 revealed that it is important to supportthe clients and works contractors on Bank Projects and other stakeholders onOHS & CHS. Towards this, the World Bank Occupational Health and Safety(OHS) and Community Health and Safety (CHS) Platform for the South Asia Region(SAR) has been under implementation since FY22 and continuing its focus onensuring safe workplaces and construction practices. The objective of theplatform is to support the Bank, and clients implement OHS and CHS requirementsunder The Environmental and Social Framework (ESF) and its Standards ESS2 andESS4 of the ESF, respectively, and to eventually implement Bank-financedprojects that are safe for workers and communities and to attain zero fatality.Aim of the AssignmentAim: Preparation of Practical Hands-onSafety Manuals on Construction Safety and Associated Training Materials for thePIUs to guide the Contractors, Workers and other stakeholders.
90 - CONTRACT CONSULTANTS

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections