Obsolete/Unserviceable Items Includes it Items(Computers,...

The NATIONAL PHARMACEUTICAL PRICING AUTHORITY (NPPA), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Obsolete/Unserviceable Items Includes it Items(Computers, Printers, Ups, Photocopier Machine, Mouse, Keyboards, Cartridges Etc. ), Furniture and Metal Items. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 27091 | Ref ID: 129508143).. The notice was published on 05 Nov 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 10 Nov 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Obsolete/Unserviceable Items Includes it Items(Computers, Printers, Ups, Photocopier Machine, Mouse, Keyboards, Cartridges Etc. ), Furniture and Metal Items.

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 10 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 129508143

Notice Ref. No.: D-21015/05/2025-Admin(NPPA)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Obsolete/unserviceable items includes IT items(Computers, Printers, UPS, Photocopier machine, Mouse, keyboards, Cartridges etc. ), furniture and metal items.
Category: Others, eWaste, e-Waste
Auction Detail: 1. The list of the Obsolete/unserviceable items includes IT items(Computers, Printers, UPS, Photocopier machine, Mouse, keyboards, Cartridges etc. ), furniture and metal items is enclosed. 2. The obsolete / unserviceable/surplus article may be inspected during any working day during the tender period (2:00 PM to 5:00 PM). For inspection, the tenderer may contact Under Secretary (Admin) NPPA, 3rd & 5th YMCA Cultural Centre Building, 1, Jai Singh Road, New Delhi –110001(Tel : 011-23444534 Email: sanjay.m74@nic.in). 3. The bid has to be accompanied by “Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) to the tune of Rs. 5000/. The firms must upload valid Demand Draft of requisite amount drawn in favour of PAO, NPPA, New Delhi –110001, before EMD Submission End Date. 4. Participating firms must have the e-waste certificate issued by / from Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change / Central Pollution Control Board / State Pollution Control Board(s) / Competent Authority.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections