Tender for Nregs Concrete Road Work Material Supply

The MARARIKULAM SOUTH GRAMA PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nregs Concrete Road Work Material Supply in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DP_802018_2 | Ref ID: 129164456). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4092741, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102319.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Roads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Roads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Nregs Concrete Road Work Material Supply

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 08 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129164456

Notice Ref. No.: NREGS/T2/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4092741

Tender EMD: ₹ 102319

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NREGS Concrete Road Work Material Supply
Category: Civil Works - Roads
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Alappuzha||Mararikulam south Grama Panchayat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Roads
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Nov-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 02, 319
Tender Value in ₹: 40, 92, 741
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections