Tender for NRDC is inviting Expression of Interest for the developme...

The NATIONAL RESEARCH DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for NRDC is inviting Expression of Interest for the development of an AI-Based Technology Exchange Platform. The initiative aims to facilitate smooth transfer of technologies in line with the Government of India's initiative to adopt ease of doing busine in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CBC 36206/12/0010/2526 | Ref ID: 130467266).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from NRDC is inviting Expression of Interest for the development of an AI-Based Technology Exchange Platform. The initiative aims to facilitate smooth transfer of technologies in line with the Government of India's initiative to adopt ease of doing busine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar NRDC is inviting Expression of Interest for the development of an AI-Based Technology Exchange Platform. The initiative aims to facilitate smooth transfer of technologies in line with the Government of India's initiative to adopt ease of doing busine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: NRDC is inviting Expression of Interest for the development of an AI-Based Technology Exchange Platform. The initiative aims to facilitate smooth transfer of technologies in line with the Government of India's initiative to adopt ease of doing busine

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 09 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130467266

Notice Ref. No.: CBC 36206/12/0010/2526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NRDC is inviting Expression of Interest for the development of an AI-Based Technology Exchange Platform. The initiative aims to facilitate smooth transfer of technologies in line with the Government of India's initiative to adopt ease of doing business. NRDC seeks Technical and Financial Bids from Startups with experience in developing AI tools and applications.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections