Tender for Notice Inviting Tender- Sodium Thiosulphate

The MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Tender- Sodium Thiosulphate in Harpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 114636 | Ref ID: 126540400). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Tender- Sodium Thiosulphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Tender- Sodium Thiosulphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Notice Inviting Tender- Sodium Thiosulphate

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126540400

Notice Ref. No.: NO:MMU:PROC:MIN:MIX:3449 (GROUP-02)

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Notice Inviting Tender- Sodium Thiosulphate
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD.||MITHILA DUGDH UTPADAK SAHKARI SANGH LTD.(HQR)
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: BHAGWAT DAYAL YADAV (Assistant Manager)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 90
Tender Approving Authority: BHAGWAT DAYAL YADAV (Assistant Manager)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections