Tender for Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) Appointment of Internal Auditor

The HEMISPHERE PROPERTIES INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) Appointment of Internal Auditor in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HPIL_918468_1 | Ref ID: 145747014). The estimated tender value is ₹ 250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Financial and Insurance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Financial and Insurance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Notice Inviting Tender (Nit) Appointment of Internal Auditor

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145747014

Notice Ref. No.: HPIL_Internal Auditor

Tender Value: ₹ 250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NOTICE INVITING TENDER APPOINTMENT OF INTERNAL AUDITOR
Category: Financial and Insurance Services
Organisation Chain: Hemisphere Properties India Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Financial and Insurance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections