Tender for Notice Inviting Tender for Conducting Comprehensive Asses...

The COCHIN SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE AUTHORITY (CSEZA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Tender for Conducting Comprehensive Assessment of Relay Coordination and Arc Flash Intensity at the Eht Substation under Power Distribution System in Csez in Kakkanad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSEZA_792107_1 | Ref ID: 116111325). The estimated tender value is ₹ 300000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Erection and Commissioning category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Erection and Commissioning Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Notice Inviting Tender for Conducting Comprehensive Assessment of Relay Coordination and Arc Flash Intensity at the Eht Substation under Power Distribution System in Csez

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 18 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116111325

Notice Ref. No.: CSEZ-CSZA0H(4)/1/2022-SEZ

Tender Value: ₹ 300000

Tender EMD: ₹ 6000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NOTICE INVITING TENDER for CONDUCTING COMPREHENSIVE ASSESSMENT OF RELAY COORDINATION AND ARC FLASH INTENSITY AT THE EHT SUBSTATION UNDER POWER DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM IN CSEZ
Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Organisation Chain: Cochin Special Economic Zone Authority
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Mar-2025 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections