Tender for Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Tender for Replacement of Ex...

The COCHIN SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE AUTHORITY (CSEZA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Tender for Replacement of Existing 11Kv Switchgear Assembly at 110Kv Sub Station in Csez, Kakkanad in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CSEZA_827648_1 | Ref ID: 136036174). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16907407, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 338150.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Notice Inviting Tender for Replacement of Existing 11Kv Switchgear Assembly at 110Kv Sub Station in Csez, Kakkanad

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 25 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136036174

Notice Ref. No.: CSEZ-CSZA0H(4)/1/2022-SEZ Cochin

Tender Value: ₹ 16907407

Tender EMD: ₹ 338150

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NOTICE INVITING TENDER For Replacement of existing 11kV switchgear assembly at 110kV Sub Station in CSEZ, Kakkanad
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Cochin Special Economic Zone Authority
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 38, 150
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 69, 07, 407
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections