Tender for Notice Inviting Budgetary Quotes for the Supply, Installa...

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice Inviting Budgetary Quotes for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Campus Networking and Security Infrastructure for Cochin Port Authority. in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. FIN/EDP/PCs and Peripherals/2026 Dated: 03.08.2026 | Ref ID: 146518590).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Notice Inviting Budgetary Quotes for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Campus Networking and Security Infrastructure for Cochin Port Authority. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Notice Inviting Budgetary Quotes for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Campus Networking and Security Infrastructure for Cochin Port Authority. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Notice Inviting Budgetary Quotes for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Campus Networking and Security Infrastructure for Cochin Port Authority.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146518590

Notice Ref. No.: No. FIN/EDP/PCs and Peripherals/2026 Dated: 03.08.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cochin Port Authority (CoPA) is inviting Budgetary Quotes from prospective bidders for deriving budgetary estimates from eligible vendors for Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Campus Networking and Security Infrastructure for Cochin Port Authority
Product Category: Network Switches
Document Issue from Date: 2026-08-04 10:30:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-08-12 14:00:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-08-12 14:30:00
Tender Open Date:2026-08-12 15:00:00
Pre Bid Date:
Scope of Tender:Notice Inviting Budgetary Quotes for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Campus Networking and Security Infrastructure for Cochin Port Authority
PreQualification Criteria:
Department: EDP
Officer: Sr. Dy. Director (EDP)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections