Tender for Notice for Empanelment of Book Suppliers Vendors

The NATIONAL LIBRARY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Notice for Empanelment of Book Suppliers Vendors in Alipore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NL_891662_1 | Ref ID: 132897734).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Notice for Empanelment of Book Suppliers Vendors

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132897734

Notice Ref. No.: ACQ/BO/ENST/ADV/2025-26/35

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NOTICE FOR EMPANELMENT OF BOOK SUPPLIERS VENDORS
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: National Library||Stores and Supplies Division - NL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Supply of Foreign print books in English Language
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2025 02:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections