Tender for Nlcil-Nttpp-Construction of a Cycle Stand at Pm Govt. Hig...

The NCL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nlcil-Nttpp-Construction of a Cycle Stand at Pm Govt. High School, Jharsuguda in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2627000089 | Ref ID: 145556257). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Multi-crop Thresher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Multi-crop Thresher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Nlcil-Nttpp-Construction of a Cycle Stand at Pm Govt. High School, Jharsuguda

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145556257

Notice Ref. No.: 2627000089

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Nlcil-Nttpp-Construction of a Cycle Stand at Pm Govt. High School, Jharsuguda
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Multi-crop Thresher
Multi-crop Thresher
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 08-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD: 13000
Tender Fee: 500

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections