Tender for Nit No.-08/2025-26/Mrf/Ara, Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of...

The ARA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit No.-08/2025-26/Mrf/Ara, Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Wastes at Various Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology in Nagar Nigam, Ara, Bhojpur. in Ara, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 137190 | Ref ID: 146469156). The estimated tender value is ₹ 92710734, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1854300.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nit No.-08/2025-26/Mrf/Ara, Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Wastes at Various Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology in Nagar Nigam, Ara, Bhojpur. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nit No.-08/2025-26/Mrf/Ara, Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Wastes at Various Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology in Nagar Nigam, Ara, Bhojpur. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Nit No.-08/2025-26/Mrf/Ara, Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Wastes at Various Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology in Nagar Nigam, Ara, Bhojpur.

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146469156

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.-08/2026-27/LEGACY WASTE/ARA

Tender Value: ₹ 92710734

Tender EMD: ₹ 1854300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bio-Remediation/Bio-Mining of Legacy Wastes at Various Sites Utilizing Various Methodologies/Technology in Nagar Nigam, Ara, Bhojpur.
Procurement Category: Civil
Organization Hierarchy: Urban Development and Housing Department||Ara Municipal Corporation
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, (ANJU KUMARI), (MCO)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, (ANJU KUMARI), (MCO)
Tender Processing Fee: 11800

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections