Tender for Nit for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) o...

The RAJASTHAN HIGH COURT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nit for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computer Systems and Peripherals, Kiosks and Server Etc. Installed at Rajasthan High Court Jodhpur and Bench at Jaipur in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_RAJHC_581966_1 | Ref ID: 146650263). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2464000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49280.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Nit for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Computer Systems and Peripherals, Kiosks and Server Etc. Installed at Rajasthan High Court Jodhpur and Bench at Jaipur

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146650263

Notice Ref. No.: HC/SK/Procurement/2026-27/13 Date 04-08-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 2464000

Tender EMD: ₹ 49280

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

NIT for Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Computer Systems and Peripherals, Kiosks and Server etc. installed at Rajasthan High Court Jodhpur and Bench at Jaipur
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: Rajasthan High Court - Jodhpur||Registrar General||Jodhpur||Registrar(Classification)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: Annual Maintenance Contract for computer and perip
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 10:15 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:45 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 49, 280
Tender Value in ₹: 24, 64, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections