Tender for Nibo for Electric Bus and Jeep

The COCHIN PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Nibo for Electric Bus and Jeep in Kochi, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. D/ICE/Vehicle Hire/2026-M | Ref ID: 140709792).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Nibo for Electric Bus and Jeep category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Nibo for Electric Bus and Jeep Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Nibo for Electric Bus and Jeep

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140709792

Notice Ref. No.: No. D/ICE/Vehicle Hire/2026-M

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per document attached
Product Category: Hiring Vehicles
Document Issue from Date: 2026-05-05 00:00:00
Document Issue to Date:2026-05-11 15:00:00
Last Date of Submission:2026-05-11 17:00:00
Tender Open Date:2026-05-11 17:30:00
Pre Bid Date:2026-05-11 17:00:00
Scope of Tender:Budgetary offer
PreQualification Criteria:As per document attached
Department:
Officer: Asst Engineer (M)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections