Tender for Network Manage Switch, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CHHATTISGARH SWAMI VIVEKANANDA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Network Manage Switch, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7202136 | Ref ID: 135280150). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Campus Network Setup, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Campus Network Setup, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Network Manage Switch, Qty: 24 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135280150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7202136

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Should support 24 port 1Gbps Copper and 4x10G SFP fiber uplinks or better
BOQ Title: Campus Network Setup, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: Network Manage Switch
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 07-02-2026 11:57 AM
End Date: 27-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Campus Network Setup
GeMARPTS Searched: Network Attached Storage (V2), Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, LCR Meter, Network Access Control, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections