Tender for MonitoringSoftware, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

The CHHATTISGARH SWAMI VIVEKANANDA TECHNICAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MonitoringSoftware, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7583786 | Ref ID: 142146744). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Campus Networking Setup, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Campus Networking Setup, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: MonitoringSoftware, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142146744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7583786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MonitoringSoftware
BOQ Title: Campus Networking Setup, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU
Item Title: MonitoringSoftware
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-05-2026 4:17 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 300000
BOQ Title: Campus Networking Setup
GeMARPTS Searched: Setup box stand, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, Photochemical Reactor, SAN Switch, Network Attached Storage (V2), Fibre Media Converters (V2), Spectrum Analyzers and Vector Network Analyzers, Passive optical network power meter, Wireless Access Point (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections