Tender for MS Stand, Refer specification document, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ...

The NATIONAL FIRE SERVICE COLLEGE, NAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MS Stand, Refer specification document, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #10) in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7439539 | Ref ID: 140464796). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 195867.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Centralized VRF Air Conditioning System for Mess Dining Hall, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Centralized VRF Air Conditioning System for Mess Dining Hall, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: MS Stand, Refer specification document, Qty: 200 KG, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140464796

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7439539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 195867

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer specification document
BOQ Title: Centralized VRF Air Conditioning System for Mess Dining Hall, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS
BOQ Title: Centralized VRF Air Conditioning System for Mess Dining Hall, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS
Item Title: MS Stand
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-04-2026 4:40 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 195867
BOQ Title: Centralized VRF Air Conditioning System for Mess Dining Hall
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VRF Multiple Split System Air Conditioners and Air to Air Heat Pumps (VRF Air Conditioners) Conforming to IS 18728 Searched String: Air Conditioner Split Air Conditioner, Ceiling Mount Type (Cassette) (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2) Searched String: Air Conditioner Ducted and Pa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections