Tender for Momento Shawl And Garland

The KARNATAKA SAHITHYA ACADEMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Momento Shawl And Garland in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55741 | Ref ID: 139370230). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.00.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Momento Shawl And Garland category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Momento Shawl And Garland Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Momento Shawl And Garland

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 28 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139370230

Notice Ref. No.: KSA/2026-27/IND0013

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Momento Shawl And Garland
1. High Quality Cardamom Pattern Beaded Necklace Cost per necklace (INCLUDING TAX), Qty: 1.00 Rs, Amt: 60000.00
2. High Quality Pure Woolen White/Cream Bordered Kashmiri Shawl Cost per Shawl (INCLUDING TAX), Qty: 1.00 Rs, Amt: 200000.00
3. MDF Carving work in the form of a book from the board, decorated with maroon color and inside a brass sheet with a picture of the book (front page) on one side and a book type plate on the other side with the logo of the Academy, details of the award, name of the winner and details Cost per panel(INCLUDING TAX), Qty: 1.00 Rs, Amt: 100000.00
4. Honor Award Velvet Box (Blue Color) )Sahitya Shri Award Velvet Box (Red Color) Blue and red velvet book pattern panel decorated with color inside fiber frame fitted and brass sheet with portrait of the winner on one side logo of the academy on the other side details of...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 25000.00
Est Amt: 1000000.00
Entity Type: Others
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections