Tender for Mla Ads- Construction of Thazhavanapadi -Mundackalpadi Br...

The KARUNAPURAM GRAMA PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mla Ads- Construction of Thazhavanapadi -Mundackalpadi Bridge in Idukki, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DP_833397_1 | Ref ID: 135062712). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Bridges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Bridges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mla Ads- Construction of Thazhavanapadi -Mundackalpadi Bridge

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135062712

Notice Ref. No.: LSGD/CELSGD/102834/2025-2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3257

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MLA ADS- Construction of Thazhavanapadi -Mundackalpadi Bridge
Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayaths Idukki||Karunapuram Grama Panchayat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Bridges
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2026 04:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Feb-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 30, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 257

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections