Tender for Micro tips, As per attached file, Qty: 1000 Piece, (BOQ I...

The SARDAR SWARAN SINGH NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BIO ENERGY (SSS-NIBE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Micro tips, As per attached file, Qty: 1000 Piece, (BOQ Item #5) in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6462879 | Ref ID: 124812432).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Plasticware and Glasswares, Centrifuge Tubes (V2) petri plates or dishes Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Plasticware and Glasswares, Centrifuge Tubes (V2) petri plates or dishes Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Micro tips, As per attached file, Qty: 1000 Piece, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124812432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6462879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached file
BOQ Title: Purchase of Plasticware and Glasswares, Centrifuge Tubes (V2) petri plates or dishes Surgical Forceps
BOQ Title: Purchase of Plasticware and Glasswares, Centrifuge Tubes (V2) petri plates or dishes Surgical Forceps
Item Title: Micro tips
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-08-2025 2:34 PM
End Date: 10-09-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Plasticware and Glasswares
GeMARPTS Searched: Disposable Baby Diapers, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, Disposable Paper Cup, MEDICAL GOWNS - DISPOSABLE, Surgical Drapes-Disposable, surgical isolation or surgical masks Searched String: Mortar and pestle pestle or mortars - soil sample grinder, Office Chair (V3), Digital mortar mi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections