Tender for Hydrogen Purity Analyzer, Qty: 1

The SARDAR SWARAN SINGH NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BIO ENERGY (SSS-NIBE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hydrogen Purity Analyzer, Qty: 1 in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7869317 | Ref ID: 146498166). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hydrogen Purity Analyzer, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146498166

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7869317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hydrogen Purity Analyzer
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-08-2026 5:51 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
GeMARPTS Searched: Gold Purity Testing Meter/ Karat Meter (V2), Breath Analyser, Oxygen Purity Meter for Oxygen Concentrator, Gas Analyser, Moisture analyser, Power Analyser, Potassium Hydrogen Pthalate, Potassium Hydrogen Sulphate, Biochemistry Analyzer (Semi-Automated), Low Hydrogen Electrodes

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections