Tender for Mgnregs Scheme-Supplying and Stacking of Materials at Sit...

The ULLIYERI GRAMA PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mgnregs Scheme-Supplying and Stacking of Materials at Site as Per our Demand in KOZHIKKODE, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DP_836526_1 | Ref ID: 136180622). The estimated tender value is ₹ 660000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16500.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Mgnregs Scheme-Supplying and Stacking of Materials at Site as Per our Demand

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136180622

Notice Ref. No.: E1/MGNREGSULRY

Tender Value: ₹ 660000

Tender EMD: ₹ 16500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1558

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MGNREGS SCHEME-SUPPLYING AND STACKING OF MATERIALS AT SITE AS PER OUR DEMAND
Category: Raw Materials
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayat Kozhikkode||Ulliyeri Grama Panchayat
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Raw Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 300
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 16, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 558

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections