Tender for Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) Conforming to is 1...

The KRISHNA KANTA HANDIQUI STATE OPEN UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) Conforming to is 1883 (V2), Qty: 6 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7879044 | Ref ID: 146667008).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) Conforming to is 1883 (V2), Qty: 6 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) Conforming to is 1883 (V2), Qty: 6 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) Conforming to is 1883 (V2), Qty: 6

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146667008

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7879044

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2) (Q2) ( PAC Only )
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 05-08-2026 2:22 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections