Tender for Mess Service in Boys and Girls Hosted in Dpsru

The DELHI INSTITUTE OF PHARMACEUTICAL SCIENCES & RESEARCH (DIPSAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mess Service in Boys and Girls Hosted in Dpsru in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DPSRU_290662_1 | Ref ID: 140454502). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9636000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 192720.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hotel/ Catering category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hotel/ Catering Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Mess Service in Boys and Girls Hosted in Dpsru

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140454502

Notice Ref. No.: F.No. 10/600/CT/DPSRU/2025/Part file 1

Tender Value: ₹ 9636000

Tender EMD: ₹ 192720

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Mess Service in Boys and Girls Hosted in DPSRU
Category: Hotel/ Catering
Organisation Chain: Delhi Pharmaceutical Science and Research University
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hotel/ Catering
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 92, 720
Tender Value in ₹: 96, 36, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections