Tender for Materials (first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, M...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT AHIRAULI HANUMAN SINGH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Materials (first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, rebar, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, Samosan, Hume pipe, tiles, India Mark 2 hand pump repair/re... in Kushi Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146613907).

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Materials (first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, rebar, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, Samosan, Hume pipe, tiles, India Mark 2 hand pump repair/re... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Materials (first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, rebar, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, Samosan, Hume pipe, tiles, India Mark 2 hand pump repair/re... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Materials (first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, rebar, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, Samosan, Hume pipe, tiles, India Mark 2 hand pump repair/re...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146613907

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Materials (first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, rebar, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, Samosan, Hume pipe, tiles, India Mark 2 hand pump repair/rebore material, plastic bank, dustbin, incinerator, profile sheet, e-rickshaw (garbage), RCC bench, desk, solar/street light, open gym material, swing, Panchayat Secretariat establishment material, electronic material (CC camera), chair, digital camera, fogging machine etc Materials (first grade bricks, brick aggregate, cement, Morang sand, local sand, rebar, stone aggregate, interlocking bricks, paint, primer, Samosan, Hume pipe, tiles, India Mark 2 hand pump repair/rebore material, plastic bank, dustbin, incinerator, profile sheet, e-rickshaw (garbage), RCC bench, desk, solar/street light, open gym material, swing, Panchayat Secretariat establishment material, electronic material (CC camera), chair, digital camera, fogging machine etc

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections