Tender for Materials and works include: bricks, cement blocks, cemen...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SURHIYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Materials and works include: bricks, cement blocks, cement, morang sand, fine sand, stone blast, brick ballast, rebar, hume pipe, tin sheets, asbestos sheets, doors, toilet sheets, channels, handpumps... in Ballia, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139013733).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Materials and works include: bricks, cement blocks, cement, morang sand, fine sand, stone blast, brick ballast, rebar, hume pipe, tin sheets, asbestos sheets, doors, toilet sheets, channels, handpumps... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Materials and works include: bricks, cement blocks, cement, morang sand, fine sand, stone blast, brick ballast, rebar, hume pipe, tin sheets, asbestos sheets, doors, toilet sheets, channels, handpumps... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Materials and works include: bricks, cement blocks, cement, morang sand, fine sand, stone blast, brick ballast, rebar, hume pipe, tin sheets, asbestos sheets, doors, toilet sheets, channels, handpumps...

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139013733

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Materials and works include: bricks, cement blocks, cement, morang sand, fine sand, stone blast, brick ballast, rebar, hume pipe, tin sheets, asbestos sheets, doors, toilet sheets, channels, handpumps, water tanks, submersible materials, HP pipes, solar lights, LED lights, CFL bulbs and electrical goods, bleaching powder, lime, pesticides, cleaning kits, electric garbage vehicles, sanitizers, corona kits, stationery, office materials, cemented benches, tiles supply under Operation Kayakalp, school benches, RO, banners/posters, computers, cameras, laptops, inverter paint, putty, distemper, e-rickshaws, pavers blocks, re-boring, underground drains, RRC construction, soil work, etc., for supply to the office. Materials and works include: bricks, cement blocks, cement, morang sand, fine sand, stone blast, brick ballast, rebar, hume pipe, tin sheets, asbestos sheets, doors, toilet sheets, channels, handpumps, water tanks, submersible materials, HP pipes, solar lights, LED lights, CFL bulbs and electrical goods, bleaching powder, lime, pesticides, cleaning kits, electric garbage vehicles, sanitizers, corona kits, stationery, office materials, cemented benches, tiles supply under Operation Kayakalp, school benches, RO, banners/posters, computers, cameras, laptops, inverter paint, putty, distemper, e-rickshaws, pavers blocks, re-boring, underground drains, RRC construction, soil work, etc., for supply to the office.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections