Tender for Market Consultation Mine and Obstacle Avoidance Sonar

The MINISTRY OF DEFENSE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Market Consultation Mine and Obstacle Avoidance Sonar in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 184075 | Ref ID: 116527740).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Market Consultation Mine and Obstacle Avoidance Sonar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Market Consultation Mine and Obstacle Avoidance Sonar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Market Consultation Mine and Obstacle Avoidance Sonar

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116527740

Notice Ref. No.: 184075

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Description :The Defence Materiel Organisation of the Netherlands Ministry of Defence is setting up a market consultation in order to obtain more information regarding a Mine and Obstacle Avoidance Sonar (MOAS). The Belgium Navy and Royal Netherlands Navy (RNLN) intend to replace their four multi-purposefrigates of the Karel Doorman class by frigates referred to as Anti-Submarine Warfare Frigates (ASWF). One of the topics of interest regarding this programme is a MOAS. The market consultation will be held in order to determine whether the market can meet certain requirements and the added value ofa dedicated MOAS.If you are interested in participating in this market consultation, you can request the relevant documents by sending an e-mail to mme.vd.heijden@mindef.nl and a copy to C.v.Boxtel.01@mindef.nl (cc). The closing date of the market consultation is on 16 October2021 Submission date not Mentioned in this Notice so we can assume date of publication date.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections