Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled;...

The MAHATMA JYOTIBA PHULE ROHILKHAND UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 237 in Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938054 | Ref ID: 147681352). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 588259.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 237 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 237 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing, Qty: 237

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147681352

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 588259

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; High School; Others, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; Secondary School; Admin
Quantity Required: 237
Start Date: 21-08-2026 2:28 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 588259

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections