Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The SARDAR SWARAN SINGH NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BIO ENERGY (SSS-NIBE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Mechanical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 25 in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5747163 | Ref ID: 112408308). The estimated tender value is ₹ 21230865.24, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 424617.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Mechanical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 25 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Mechanical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 25 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Mechanical Engineer; Graduat, Qty: 25

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112408308

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5747163

Tender Value: ₹ 21230865.24

Tender EMD: ₹ 424617

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Mechanical engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Typists; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT-Technical; IT maintenance engineer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrative Operator or Office Assistant or Executive Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Library Restorer; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Electrician; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Welder; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Carpenter; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Plumber; ITI, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Others; Tractor Operator; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Multi-tasking Staff; High School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Store Keeper; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - 24000; Driver - LMV; High School
Quantity Required: 25
Start Date: 26-12-2024 3:20 PM
End Date: 06-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 424617

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections