Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-...

The GUJARAT BIODIVERSITY BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Expert Zoologist; Post Gradu, Qty: 17 in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7959648 | Ref ID: 147906829). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 182752.

The tender is published on 25 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Expert Zoologist; Post Gradu, Qty: 17 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Expert Zoologist; Post Gradu, Qty: 17 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-It Technical; Expert Zoologist; Post Gradu, Qty: 17

Posting Date: 25 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147906829

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7959648

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 182752

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Expert Zoologist; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Expert Botanist; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Expert Agronomist; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Research Associate; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Junior Research Fellow; Post Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Legal Assistant; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; PERSONAL ASSISTANT CUM DATA COMPLIER; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Personnel Assistant to Chairmen; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Personnel Assistant to Member Secretary; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Clerk; Secondary School, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; TECHNICAL ASSISTANT (NBA); Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Non-IT Technical; Legal Assistant NBA; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Finance/Accounts; Accounting Operator or Accounts Assistants or Accounts Executive; Graduate, Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - Admin; Administrativ...
Quantity Required: 17
Start Date: 25-08-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 04-09-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 182752

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections