Tender for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-T...

The BHARAT BROADBAND NETWORK LIMITED (BBNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Network Engineer; as Per Atc, Qty: 7 in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7273810 | Ref ID: 136352246). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3372600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67500.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Network Engineer; as Per Atc, Qty: 7 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Network Engineer; as Per Atc, Qty: 7 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - It-Technical; Network Engineer; as Per Atc, Qty: 7

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136352246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7273810

Tender Value: ₹ 3372600

Tender EMD: ₹ 67500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Fixed Remuneration - IT- Technical; NETWORK ENGINEER; AS PER ATC
Quantity Required: 7
Start Date: 21-02-2026 4:03 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 67500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections